Cablexa Ltd Brings Large Range Of Transceiver Modules for Enhanced Network Connectivity

March 20 10:22 2017
For expanding the data communication network with reliability and integrity, companies can now use the high performance Transceiver Modules introduced by Cablexa Ltd.

With their commitment to supply high quality cabling and networking solutions, Cablexa Ltd now introduces high performance Transceiver Modules that come with outstanding specifications. The company supplies Transceivers to a number of companies around the world, allowing them to expand their network in a reliable and affordable manner.

The company spokesperson maintains that their X2 Transceiver is Laser Class 1 compliant module that is hot pluggable with its XAUI electrical interface. Equipped with the Duplex SC connector, it is compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b. It ensures lower power consumption and has an operating temperature between 0 degree and 70 degree Celsius. It has wide applications in 10G Ethernet networks and can allow expanding the network in a compatible and reliable manner. The transceiver is compatible with all major brands and is also RoHS and IEEE compliant.

They also have introduced the XENPAK Transceiver that is hot pluggable 70-pin connector that ensures an expandable and reliable network connection. This Transceiver Module comes with the maximum data rate of 10Gbps and the maximum distance of 300m. With the duplex SC connector, the transceiver comes with the XENPAK form factor. It is available with the digital diagnostics to help measure and maintain the network performance. According to the company spokesperson, the transceiver has been tested for 100% functionality and ensures compatibility with all major brands.

Cablexa XENPAK, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-LRM, MMF, 1310nm, Duplex SC

Cablexa Ltd brings a wide SFP Transceiver range for the data communication industry to maintain and expand their network. The company brings a reliable and affordable way to expand communication network. The transceiver can touch the data transfer rate of 155Mbps and a data transfer distance of up to 2km. It is compatible with MSA SFP Specification and also with SFF-8472. The spokesperson reveals that the transceiver is being used primarily in the fast Ethernet and other optical links. It is compatible with the router or the switch and helps maintain the network integrity.

One can learn more about these transceiver modules by visiting the website http://www.cablexa.com

About Cablexa Ltd

Cablexa Ltd, a preferred manufacturer of high quality cables and connectivity products, offers a wide range of solutions and unrivaled customer service for the electronics and data communications industries. The company’s product portfolio includes cable assemblies, connectors, adapters, computer networking components, and custom products, as well as optical fiber communication equipments which include Ethernet switches, optical transceivers, fiber optic patch cord, WDM system, optical protection system, optical bypass system etc.

Media Contact
Company Name: Cablexa Ltd
Contact Person: Leo
Email: sales@cablexa.com
Phone: +1 213 550 4185
City: Los Angeles
State: CA
Country: United States
Website: http://www.cablexa.com

  Categories: